Quick Contact
Search Compliant Member

Privacy Policy

This following sets forth the Privacy Policy for the TurboViz Pty. Ltd (hereinafter “TurboViz”) website, www.TurboViz.com.
TurboViz
is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

  • We respect your privacy

    TurboViz respects your right to privacy and this policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information. “Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

  • What personal information we collect

    We may collect the following types of personal information from you:

    • name
    • address
    • phone number
    • information about the goods or services you have directed payments to
    • information from enquiries you have made
    • communications between us
    • credit card information (card type, expire date and a subset of the card. Credit card numbers or CCV numbers ever pass through or are saved to our system)
    • bank account information (Account Name, BSB, Account number, signature)
  • How we collect your personal information

    We collect personal information from you in a variety of ways. This may include (but is not limited to): when you interact with us electronically or in person; when you access our website and when we provide our services to you.
    For access to the TurboViz service, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

  • Use of your personal information

    We use your information to provide our service to you. We also to improve our service and to notify you of opportunities that we think you might be interested in.
    We do not provide your information to third parties, except that we may provide your information to our business partners who assist us in the provision of our services to you.
    We may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change in the future, we will use data collected from the time of the policy change for these new purposes only. Data collected from the time of the policy change will adhere to our updated practices.

  • How we collect your personal information

    We collect personal information from you in a variety of ways. This may include (but is not limited to): when you interact with us electronically or in person; when you access our website and when we provide our services to you.
    For access to the TurboViz service, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

  • Security of your personal information

    We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information. However we are not liable for any unauthorised access to this information.

  • Access to your personal information

    You can access and update your personal information by contacting us at support@TurboViz.com.TurboViz reserves the right to charge a reasonable administration fee for searching for and providing access to your information on a per request basis.

  • Complaints about privacy

    If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of your complaints to Suite 101, 101 Oxford St, Bondi Junction NSW 2022. We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.

  • Changes

    TurboViz reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. . The revised versions will be uploaded onto our website, so please check back from time to time.

  • Website - When you visit our website

    When you come to our website we may collect certain information such as: browser type, operating system, version and language, website visited immediately before coming to our site, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner to analyse visitor traffic, trends etc.

    Cookies
    As is very common for companies, we use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your computer. We use cookies to improve the experience of people using our website.

    TurboViz welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

TurboViz Pty. Ltd.
Suite 103, 28 Spring St
Bondi Junction NSW 2022

E-mail: team@TurboViz.com

October 2013